NORTH 11 PLAYER

  NV   Clarke
  Creston Red   RC Black
  DSM Christian   DSM Venom SR

SOUTH 11 PLAYER

  SEW   CD
  I-35   RC White
  MstM      
                           
WEEK 1 Sept. 9
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00AM   Creston vs I-35 JR   Urbandale
11:30AM   Creston vs DSM Venom SR   Urbandale
1:00PM   SEW vs MstM   Urbandale
4:00PM   NV vs DSM Christian   Urbandale
10:00AM   Clarke vs RC Black   Mt Ayr
1:00PM   CD vs RC White   Mt Ayr
4:00PM   Creston Black vs I-35 SR   Mt Ayr
                           
WEEK 2 Sept. 16
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00AM   Creston vs RC Black   Creston
10:00AM   NV vs Clarke   Lacona
1:00PM   CD vs SEW   Lacona
10:00AM   DSM Christian vs MstM JR   Truro
11:30AM   DSM Christian vs DSM Venom SR   Truro
1:00PM   Creston Black vs MstM SR   Truro
2:30PM   RC White vs I-35   Truro
                           
WEEK 3 Sept. 23
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
4:00PM   Clarinda White vs RC White SR   Red Oak
4:00PM   NV vs Creston   Creston
11:30AM   RC Black vs DSM Venom SR   Osceola
1:00PM   Clarke vs DSM Christian   Osceola
10:00AM   MstM vs CD   Lacona
1:00PM   I-35 vs SEW   Lacona
10:00AM   RC Black vs RC White JR   Mt Ayr
                           
WEEK 4 Sept. 30
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
4:00PM   Red Oak Black vs CD SR   Corning
10:00AM   SEW vs RC White   Greenfield
1:00PM   Creston vs DSM Christian   Greenfield
4:00PM   RC Black vs NV   Greenfield
10:00AM   Clarke vs CD JR   Martensdale
11:30AM   Clarke vs DSM Venom SR   Martensdale
1:00PM   I-35 vs MstM   Martensdale
                           
WEEK 5 oct. 7
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00AM   NV vs SEW JR   Osceola
11:30AM   NV vs DSM Venom SR   Osceola
1:00PM   DSM Christian vs RC Black   Osceola
4:00PM   Creston vs Clarke   Osceola
10:00AM   MstM vs RC White   Leon
1:00PM   SEW vs Shenandoah SR Only   Leon
2:30PM   I-35 vs CD   Leon
                           
** WEEK 6 SATURDAY GAMES POSTPONED AND RESCHEDULED FOR SUNDAY, OCT. 15
                                                                
NORTH / SOUTH (11 PLAYER) DIVISION COMBINED WITH 8 PLAYER DIVISION
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   PLACE   LOCATION
12:00PM   JR Albany vs WC White   3rd/4th   Lenox
1:30PM   SR Bedford vs Lenox    1st/2nd   Lenox
3:00PM   JR EU White vs WC Black    7th/8th   Lenox
4:30PM   SR EU Blue vs WC Black   3rd/4th   Lenox
       
10:00AM   SR RC Black vs SEW    9th/10th   Leon
11:00AM   SR EU White vs Lamoni   5th/6th   Leon
12:00PM   JR EU Blue vs Lamoni    5th/6th   Leon
1:30PM   JR DSM Christian vs RC White    7th/8th   Leon
2:30PM   SR DSM Christian vs CD    5th/6th   Leon
3:30PM   JR RC Black vs CD   1st/2nd   Leon
       
10:00AM   JR NV vs MstM   9th/10th   Martensdale
11:00AM   SR RC White vs Clarke    7th/8th   Martensdale
12:00PM   SR Creston vs MstM    3rd/4th   Martensdale
1:30PM   SR DSM Venom vs I-35    1st/2nd   Martensdale
3:00PM   JR Creston vs SEW    5th/6th   Martensdale
4:00PM   JR Clarke vs I-35   3rd/4th   Martensdale
         
click to print 2017 NORTH / SOUTH / 8 MAN schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                

 

8 PLAYER Juniors

  EAST   WEST
  EU Blue   EU White
  Bedford White   Bedford Blue
  WC Black   Lamoni
  Albany   WC White

8 PLAYER Seniors

  EU White   Lamoni
  EU Blue   Lenox
  Bedford Blue   WC Black
                           
WEEK 1 Sept. 9
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
9:00AM   WC White vs Bedford Blue JR   Afton  
10:30AM   WC Black vs Bedford Blue SR   Afton
12:00PM   WC Black JR vs EU Blue JR   Afton
1:30PM   Lamoni vs EU White JR   Afton
3:00PM   Lamoni vs Lenox SR   Afton
4:30PM   EU Blue vs EU White SR   Afton
12:00PM   Bedford White vs Albany JR   Albany
                           
WEEK 2 Sept. 16
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
9:00AM   EU Blue vs WC White JR   Bedford
10:30AM   EU Blue vs WC Black SR   Bedford
12:00PM   EU White vs WC Black JR   Bedford
1:30PM   EU White vs Lamoni SR   Bedford
3:00PM   Lamoni vs Bedford White JR   Bedford
4:30PM   Lenox vs Bedford Blue SR   Bedford
6:00PM   Albany vs Bedford Blue JR   Bedford
                           
WEEK 3 Sept. 23
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:30AM   EU Blue vs Lenox SR   Albany
12:00PM   EU Blue vs Albany JR   Albany
10:00AM   Bedford Blue vs Lamoni JR   Grant City
11:30AM   Bedford Blue vs Lamoni SR   Grant City
1:00PM   EU White vs WC White JR   Grant City
2:30PM   Bedford White vs WC Black JR   Grant City
4:00PM   EU White vs WC Black SR   Grant City
                           
WEEK 4 Sept. 30
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:00AM   EU Blue vs Bedford White JR   Lenox
11:30AM   EU Blue vs Bedford Blue SR   Lenox
1:00PM   EU White vs Bedford Blue JR   Lenox
2:30PM   EU White vs Lenox SR   Lenox
10:00AM   Lamoni vs WC White JR   Grant City
11:30AM   Lamoni vs WC Black SR   Grant City
1:00PM   Albany vs WC Black JR   Grant City
                           
WEEK 5 OCt. 7
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
10:30AM   WC White vs Albany JR   Albany
9:00AM   Lenox vs WC Black SR   Afton
10:30AM   Bedford Blue vs WC Black JR   Afton
12:00PM   Bedford Blue vs EU White SR   Afton
1:30PM   Bedford White vs EU White JR   Afton
3:00PM   Lamoni vs EU Blue JR   Afton
4:30PM   Lamoni vs EU Blue SR   Afton
                           
** WEEK 6 SATURDAY GAMES POSTPONED AND RESCHEDULED FOR SUNDAY, OCT. 15
                                                                
8 PLAYER DIVISION COMBINED WITH NORTH / SOUTH (11 PLAYER) DIVISION
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   PLACE   LOCATION
12:00PM   JR Albany vs WC White   3rd/4th   Lenox
1:30PM   SR Bedford vs Lenox    1st/2nd   Lenox
3:00PM   JR EU White vs WC Black    7th/8th   Lenox
4:30PM   SR EU Blue vs WC Black   3rd/4th   Lenox
       
10:00AM   SR RC Black vs SEW    9th/10th   Leon
11:00AM   SR EU White vs Lamoni   5th/6th   Leon
12:00PM   JR EU Blue vs Lamoni    5th/6th   Leon
1:30PM   JR DSM Christian vs RC White    7th/8th   Leon
2:30PM   SR DSM Christian vs CD    5th/6th   Leon
3:30PM   JR RC Black vs CD   1st/2nd   Leon
       
10:00AM   JR NV vs MstM   9th/10th   Martensdale
11:00AM   SR RC White vs Clarke    7th/8th   Martensdale
12:00PM   SR Creston vs MstM    3rd/4th   Martensdale
1:30PM   SR DSM Venom vs I-35    1st/2nd   Martensdale
3:00PM   JR Creston vs SEW    5th/6th   Martensdale
4:00PM   JR Clarke vs I-35   3rd/4th   Martensdale
         
click to print 2017 NORTH / SOUTH / 8 MAN schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                

                                                                

WEST (SWIFT DIVISION)

  AMERICAN   NATIONAL
  Clarinda Red   Clarinda White
  Creston White   Creston Black
  East Mills   Fremont Mills
  Red Oak Orange   Red Oak Black
  Shenandoah Silver   Shenandoah Maroon
  Southwest Valley  
                           
WEEK 1 Sept. 16
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
  10 am   Shenandoah Maroon v Fremont Mills   Fremont Mills (@ Tabor)
  1 pm   Shenandoah Silver v SWV   Fremont Mills (@ Tabor)
  10 am   Clarinda White v Red Oak Black   Clarinda
  1 pm   Clarinda Red v Red Oak Orange   Clarinda
  1 pm   Creston White v EMAYS   Creston
  1 pm   Creston Black v MstM   Truro
                           
WEEK 2 Sept. 23
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
  10 am   Clarinda Red v EMAYS   EMAYS (@Nishna Valley)
    Clarinda White v BYE Jr Only  
  10 am  Fremont Mills v Red Oak Black   Red Oak
  1 pm  SWV v Red Oak Orange   Red Oak
  10 am  Shenandoah Silver v Creston White   Creston
  1 pm  Shenandoah Maroon v Creston Black   Creston
  4pm  Clarinda White v RC White Sr Only   Red Oak
                           
WEEK 3 Sept. 30
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
  10 am   SWV v Creston White   Corning
   1 pm   Fremont Mills v Creston Black   Corning
  10 am   Clarinda White v Shenandoah Maroon   Shenandoah
  1 pm   Shenandoah Silver v Clarinda Red   Shenandoah
  10 am   EMAYS v Red Oak Orange   EMAYS (@Nishna Valley)
  4 pm   Red Oak Black v CD Sr Only   Corning
      Red Oak Black v BYE Jr Only  
                           
WEEK 4 OCt. 7
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
  10 am   Red Oak Black v Creston Black   Red Oak
  1 pm   Red Oak Orange v Creston White   Red Oak
  10 am   Clarinda White v Fremont Mills   Fremont Mills(@Tabor)
  1 pm   Clarinda Red v SWV   Fremont Mills(@Tabor)
  10 am   EMAYS v Shenandoah Silver   EMAYS (@Nishna Valley)
  TBA   Shenandoah Maroon v SEW Sr Only   Leon
    Shenandoah Maroon v BYE Jr Only  
                           
WEEK 5 OCt. 14
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS   LOCATION
  10 am   Creston White v Clarinda Red   Clarinda
  1 pm   Creston Black v Clarinda White   Clarinda
  10 am   Red Oak Black v Shenandoah Maroon   Shenandoah
  1 pm   Red Oak Orange v Shenandoah Silver   Shenandoah
  10 am   SWV v EMAYS   Corning
  TBA   Fremont Mills v TBA Sr Only   Leon
    Fremont Mills v BYE Jr Only  
                           
WEEK 6 SUNDAY, OCt. 22
SWIFT DIVISION - 2017 Playoffs
                                                                
LOCATION: Corning - North of the Elementary, just north of softball fields. Park at the Elementary school.
                                                                
  JUNIORS - SEED   TEAMS   GAME TIME
5   SWV v Fremont Mills   8:30 AM
3   Red Oak Orange v Creston Black   10:00 AM
1   Clarinda Red v Red Oak Black   11:30 AM Trophy presentation after game
2   Shenandoah Silver v Creston Red   1:30 PM
6   East Mills v Shenandoah Maroon   3:00 PM
4   Creston White v Clarinda White   4:30 PM
                                                                
                                                                
LOCATION: Corning HS
                                                                
  SENIORS - SEED   TEAMS   GAME TIME
4   Red Oak Orange v Creston Red   8:30 AM
6   Shenandoah Silver v Red Oak Black   10:00 AM
2   * SWV (2) v Clarinda White (1)   11:30 AM
1   * Clarinda Red (1) v Creston Black (2)   1:00 PM  Trophy presentation after game
5   Creston White v Shenandoah Maroon   3:00 PM
3   East Mills v Fremont Mills   4:30 PM
                                                                
* The 2 Clarinda teams will be co-Champions and will play the 2 seed from the opposite division.
                           
WEEK 7 OCt. 28
WEST Pride Bowl
                                                                
  GAME TIME   TEAMS - AMERICAN VS NATIONAL   LOCATION
   12:00 PM   Game will be held at Clarinda at 12pm   Clarinda
                           
Schedule Notes- Playoffs are scheduled to be October 22nd in Corning.
                           
click to print 2017 WEST schedule   |   return to top of page
                                                                
                              
                              
HOME   |   PARENTS   |   RULES   |   ROSTERS   |   SCHEDULES   |   SCORES   |   STANDINGS   |   HALL OF FAME   |   ARCHIVES   |   CONTACT
                              
© ALL RIGHTS RESERVED - site by Bwell Dezŷn